• Home
  • Size Guide for Designer clothes

Size guide for designer clothing and footwear

The following guide is provided as a comparison for information only and customers should be aware that individual sizing may slightly vary depending on the brand and even style of the garment.

WOMEN'S CLOTHING
 XXSXSSMLXLXXL
UK6810121416
Italian/EU384042444648
US 4681012
French/Scandinavian32343638404244
Jeans (waist in inches)2425262728293031323334

 

WOMEN'S FOOTWEAR
            
UK Footwear33.544.555.566.577.58
EU Footwear3636.53737.53838.53939.54040.541
US Footwear55.566.577.588.599.510

 

 

MEN'S CLOTHING
 XSSMLXLXXLXXXLXXXXL
Shirt EU3738394142434445
UK/US Chest (inches)3436384042444648
EU Chest (cm)4446485052545658
Jeans/Trousers UK (waist in inches)2830323436384042
Jeans/Trousers EU4446485052545658
Belts (cm)7580859095100105110
Accessories One Size (standard size)

 

THE SLIM FIT

  • A figure-hugging style, offering an incredibly flattering finish
  • Strong attention to seam detail ensures the sleekest outline possible

THE REGULAR FIT

  • Designed to suit everyone, in all activities
  • Stylish yet comfortable enough for ease of movement
  • A Timeless fit that is versatile enough to be teamed with everything

THE RELAXED FIT

  • Designed to suit all ages and sizes
  • Relaxed and classic, this fit promises to stand the test of time

 

MEN'S FOOTWEAR
            
UK Footwear56789101112
EU Footwear3940414243444546
US Footwear678910111213

 

PLEASE NOTE: Sizes given may vary between brands and products due to cut, fit and fabric. Please use the size guide as a general guidance only. If you require further assistance, please feel free to contact our Customer Care.

 

KIDS CLOTHING
Approx Age Height (cm) Height (inches*)
0 - 3 month 56cm 22"
3 - 6 month 62cm 24½"
6 - 12 month 68cm 26¾"
1 year 80cm 31½"
2 year 92cm 36¼"
3 year 98cm 38½"
4 year 104cm 41"
5 year 110cm 43¼"
6 year 116cm 45¾"
8 year 128cm 50½"
10 year 140cm 55"
12 year 152cm 59¾"
14 year 158cm 62¼"
16 year + 174cm + 68½" +

 

KIDS FOOTWEAR
UK Toddlers 0 1 2 3 4  
EU1617181920 
UK Juniors 4.5 5 6 7 8 8.5 9 10 11 12 12.5
EU 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
UK Youth 13 1 2 2.5 3 4 5 6
EU 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39
My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

OUR BRANDS

FREE DELIVERY

Spend £75 or more

CLICK & COLLECT

From Instore

CALL US

01355 570378